Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 8739 / DSM 1576 / Crooks)

Basal machinery genes
Gene Product description
aceK (isocitrate dehydrogenase (NADP(+))) kinase
araA L-arabinose isomerase
araB L-ribulokinase
caiB L-carnitine dehydratase/bile acid-inducible protein F
caiD enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase
cirA TonB-dependent receptor plug
cysG uroporphyrin-III C-methyltransferase
dadA methylated-DNA--(protein)-cysteine S-methyltransferase
dlgD malate/L-lactate dehydrogenase
dnaJ chaperone protein DnaJ
dnaK chaperone protein DnaK
EcolC_0104 GntR domain-containing protein
EcolC_0105 L-lactate transport
EcolC_0111 mannitol repressor, MtlR
EcolC_0113 PTS system, mannitol-specific IIC subunit
EcolC_0125 aldehyde dehydrogenase
EcolC_0131 L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase
EcolC_0132 hexulose-6-phosphate isomerase
EcolC_0133 3-dehydro-L-gulonate-6-phosphate decarboxylase
EcolC_0134 carbohydrate kinase FGGY
EcolC_0135 TRAP dicarboxylate transporter, DctP subunit
EcolC_0136 TRAP dicarboxylate transporter, DctM subunit
EcolC_0138 hypothetical protein
EcolC_0308 two component transcriptional regulator
EcolC_0309 integral membrane sensor signal transduction histidine kinase
EcolC_0345 formate/nitrite transporter
EcolC_0346 nitrite reductase (NAD(P)H), small subunit
EcolC_0347 nitrite reductase (NAD(P)H), large subunit
EcolC_0580 LysR family transcriptional regulator
EcolC_0581 pyridoxal-5'-phosphate-dependent protein beta subunit
EcolC_0583 acetate kinase
EcolC_0584 formate acetyltransferase
EcolC_0585 endoribonuclease L-PSP
EcolC_0586 L-serine dehydratase 1
EcolC_0696 hydrogenase (NiFe) small subunit HydA
EcolC_0697 4Fe-4S ferredoxin iron-sulfur binding domain-containing protein
EcolC_0698 polysulphide reductase NrfD
EcolC_0699 nickel-dependent hydrogenase large subunit
EcolC_0700 hydrogenase expression/formation protein
EcolC_0701 HybE
EcolC_0702 hydrogenase nickel insertion protein HypA
EcolC_0703 hydrogenase assembly chaperone hypC/hupF
EcolC_0912 L-fuculose phosphate aldolase
EcolC_0913 lactaldehyde reductase
EcolC_0987 transcriptional repression of hyc and hyp operons
EcolC_0988 4Fe-4S ferredoxin iron-sulfur binding domain-containing protein
EcolC_0989 NADH dehydrogenase (quinone)
EcolC_0990 respiratory-chain NADH dehydrogenase subunit 1
EcolC_0991 NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 30 kDa subunit
EcolC_0992 4Fe-4S ferredoxin iron-sulfur binding domain-containing protein
EcolC_0993 NADH ubiquinone oxidoreductase 20 kDa subunit
EcolC_0994 formate hydrogenlyase maturation HycH
EcolC_0995 hydrogenase maturation protease HycI
EcolC_1169 inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase
EcolC_1209 glutamate synthase, small subunit
EcolC_1264 cysteine synthase A
EcolC_1408 glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, anaerobic, C subunit
EcolC_1410 glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, anaerobic, A subunit
EcolC_1420 DNA gyrase, A subunit
EcolC_1443 NapD family protein
EcolC_1445 MauM/NapG family ferredoxin-type protein
EcolC_1446 NapH/MauN family ferredoxin-type protein
EcolC_1447 nitrate reductase cytochrome c-type subunit (NapB)
EcolC_1448 NapC/NirT family periplasmic nitrate (or nitrite) reductase c-type cytochrome
EcolC_1479 HPr family phosphocarrier protein
EcolC_1480 1-phosphofructokinase
EcolC_1481 PTS system, fructose subfamily, IIC subunit
EcolC_1579 polysaccharide export protein
EcolC_1580 protein tyrosine phosphatase
EcolC_1581 exopolysaccharide tyrosine-protein kinase
EcolC_1582 glycosyl transferase family protein
EcolC_1583 hexapaptide repeat-containing transferase
EcolC_1584 putative glycosyl transferase
EcolC_1585 putative colanic acid polymerase
EcolC_1587 hexapaptide repeat-containing transferase
EcolC_1588 GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase
EcolC_1589 NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase
EcolC_1590 NUDIX hydrolase
EcolC_1591 glycosyl transferase group 1
EcolC_1592 mannose-1-phosphate guanylyltransferase/mannose-6-phosphate isomerase
EcolC_1853 glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, type I
EcolC_1955 pyruvate kinase
EcolC_2181 formate dehydrogenase, gamma subunit
EcolC_2182 formate dehydrogenase, beta subunit
EcolC_2183 formate dehydrogenase, alpha subunit
EcolC_2243 aldehyde dehydrogenase
EcolC_2387 iron-containing alcohol dehydrogenase
EcolC_2400 nitrite transporter
EcolC_2435 alanine racemase
EcolC_2467 isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent
EcolC_2580 sodium/proline symporter
EcolC_2581 delta-1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase
EcolC_2619 HupH hydrogenase expression protein
EcolC_2620 hydrogenase-1 expression HyaE
EcolC_2621 hydrogenase expression/formation protein
EcolC_2622 Ni/Fe-hydrogenase, b-type cytochrome subunit
EcolC_2625 hydrogenase (NiFe) small subunit HydA
EcolC_2659 FMN reductase
EcolC_2660 aliphatic sulfonate ABC transporter periplasmic ligand-binding protein
EcolC_2662 binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane component
EcolC_2663 ABC transporter related
EcolC_2692 formate/nitrite transporter
EcolC_2700 DMSO reductase anchor subunit (DmsC)
EcolC_2701 dimethylsulfoxide reductase, chain B
EcolC_2702 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase subunit A
EcolC_2817 molybdenum cofactor synthesis domain-containing protein
EcolC_2818 molybdopterin synthase sulfurylase MoeB
EcolC_2896 Cof-like hydrolase
EcolC_2897 molybdate ABC transporter, ATPase subunit
EcolC_2898 molybdate ABC transporter, inner membrane subunit
EcolC_2899 molybdenum ABC transporter, periplasmic molybdate-binding protein
EcolC_2902 ABC transporter related
EcolC_2922 cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase, subunit II
EcolC_2923 cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase subunit I
EcolC_3192 histone family protein DNA-binding protein
EcolC_3282 major facilitator superfamily oligosaccharide/H+ symporter
EcolC_3283 hexapaptide repeat-containing transferase
EcolC_3541 aconitate hydratase 2
EcolC_3596 L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase
EcolC_3612 FAD dependent oxidoreductase
EcolC_3702 4-hydroxyphenylacetate degradation bifunctional isomerase/decarboxylase, HpaG1 subunit
EcolC_3703 5-carboxymethyl-2-hydroxymuconate semialdehyde dehydrogenase
EcolC_3704 3,4-dihydroxyphenylacetate 2,3-dioxygenase
EcolC_3793 2',3'-cyclic-nucleotide 2'-phosphodiesterase
EcolC_3856 fumarate reductase, flavoprotein subunit
EcolC_3857 succinate dehydrogenase and fumarate reductase iron-sulfur protein
EcolC_3916 major facilitator superfamily metabolite/H(+) symporter
EcolC_3951 TPR repeat-containing protein
EcolC_3952 cytochrome c nitrite reductase, accessory protein NrfF
EcolC_3953 cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcmF
EcolC_3954 cytochrome c nitrite reductase, NrfD subunit
EcolC_3955 cytochrome c nitrite reductase, Fe-S protein
EcolC_3956 cytochrome c nitrite reductase, pentaheme subunit
EcolC_3958 acetate--CoA ligase
EcolC_4015 isocitrate lyase
EcolC_4016 malate synthase A
EcolC_4025 histone family protein DNA-binding protein
EcolC_4055 LysR family transcriptional regulator
EcolC_4101 sulfate ABC transporter, periplasmic sulfate-binding protein
EcolC_4146 glutamine synthetase, type I
EcolC_4147 signal transduction histidine kinase, nitrogen specific, NtrB
EcolC_4201 putative adenylate cyclase
epd D-erythrose-4-phosphate dehydrogenase
frdC fumarate reductase subunit C
frdD fumarate reductase D subunit
glpB glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, anaerobic, B subunit
groL chaperonin GroEL
groS chaperonin Cpn10
grpE ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase
guaA GMP synthase, large subunit
hpcH 2,4-dihydroxyhept-2-ene-1,7-dioic acid aldolase
ibpA heat shock protein Hsp20
ibpB heat shock protein Hsp20
lacZ glycoside hydrolase family protein
lldD FMN-dependent alpha-hydroxy acid dehydrogenase
mtlD mannitol dehydrogenase domain-containing protein
napA periplasmic nitrate reductase, large subunit
nrfA formate-dependent cytochrome c nitrite reductase, c552 subunit
pckA phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP)
pfkA 6-phosphofructokinase
pfl-7 formate acetyltransferase
ssuD alkanesulfonate monooxygenase
tdcC serine transporter