Escherichia coli O1:K1 / APEC

Basal machinery genes
Gene Product description
APECO1_105 trifunctional transcriptional regulator/proline dehydrogenase/pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase
APECO1_106 proline:sodium symporter
APECO1_1140 glycosyl transferase
APECO1_1141 GDP-mannose mannosyl hydrolase
APECO1_1143 GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase
APECO1_1144 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaF
APECO1_1146 putative colanic acid biosynthesis protein
APECO1_1147 glycosyl transferase
APECO1_1148 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaB
APECO1_1149 glycosyl transferase
APECO1_1150 tyrosine kinase
APECO1_1151 tyrosine phosphatase
APECO1_1152 putative polysaccharide export protein
APECO1_1193 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase subunit C
APECO1_1194 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase subunit B
APECO1_1195 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase chain A precursor
APECO1_1266 molybdopterin biosynthesis protein MoeA
APECO1_1324 molybdate transporter ATP-binding protein
APECO1_1325 molybdate ABC transporter permease protein
APECO1_1326 molybdate transporter periplasmic protein
APECO1_1328 putative molybdenum transport ATP-binding protein ModF
APECO1_1348 cytochrome d terminal oxidase, subunit I
APECO1_15 PflB
APECO1_1571 transcriptional regulator HU subunit beta
APECO1_16 formate transporter
APECO1_1650 galactoside permease
APECO1_1867 bifunctional aconitate hydratase 2/2-methylisocitrate dehydratase
APECO1_1940 putative electron transfer flavoprotein FixA
APECO1_1945 carnitinyl-CoA dehydratase
APECO1_1964 chaperone protein DnaJ
APECO1_2173 bifunctional 2',3'-cyclic nucleotide 2'-phosphodiesterase/3'-nucleotidase periplasmic precursor protein
APECO1_218 isocitrate dehydrogenase
APECO1_2235 fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit
APECO1_2236 fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit
APECO1_2247 hypothetical protein
APECO1_2340 proline/glycine betaine transporter
APECO1_2380 formate-dependent nitrite reductase complex subunit NrfG
APECO1_2381 heme lyase subunit NrfE
APECO1_2382 formate-dependent nitrite reductase, membrane subunit NrfD
APECO1_2384 cytochrome c-type protein NrfB
APECO1_2462 malate synthase
APECO1_2475 transcriptional regulator HU subunit alpha
APECO1_2504 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator OxyR
APECO1_2552 sulfate transporter subunit
APECO1_2553 6-phosphofructokinase
APECO1_2592 glutamine synthetase
APECO1_2593 nitrogen regulation protein NR(II)
APECO1_2672 adenylate cyclase
APECO1_2771 heat shock chaperone IbpB
APECO1_2851 DNA-binding transcriptional repressor LldR
APECO1_2852 L-lactate permease
APECO1_2856 mannitol repressor protein
APECO1_2857 mannitol-1-phosphate 5-dehydrogenase
APECO1_2858 fused mannitol-specific PTS enzymes: IIA components/IIB components/IIC components
APECO1_301 D-amino acid dehydrogenase small subunit
APECO1_302 alanine racemase
APECO1_3059 osmolarity response regulator
APECO1_3060 osmolarity sensor protein
APECO1_3089 nitrite transporter NirC
APECO1_3306 DNA-binding transcriptional activator TdcA
APECO1_3309 propionate/acetate kinase
APECO1_3310 putative formate acetyltransferase 3
APECO1_3311 hypothetical protein
APECO1_3312 L-serine dehydratase
APECO1_340 nitrate/nitrite transporter NarK
APECO1_3420 phosphotransferase
APECO1_3425 hydrogenase 2 small subunit
APECO1_3426 hydrogenase 2 protein HybA
APECO1_3427 putative hydrogenase 2 b cytochrome subunit
APECO1_3428 hydrogenase 2 large subunit
APECO1_3429 hydrogenase 2 maturation endopeptidase
APECO1_3431 hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HybF
APECO1_3518 PapB-like protein
APECO1_355 bifunctional acetaldehyde-CoA/alcohol dehydrogenase
APECO1_3731 L-fuculose phosphate aldolase
APECO1_3732 L-1,2-propanediol oxidoreductase
APECO1_3800 formate hydrogenlyase regulatory protein HycA
APECO1_3801 hydrogenase 3, Fe-S subunit
APECO1_3802 formate hydrogenlyase subunit 3
APECO1_3803 membrane-spanning protein of formate hydrogenase
APECO1_3804 hydrogenase 3, large subunit
APECO1_3805 formate hydrogenlyase complex iron-sulfur subunit
APECO1_3806 hydrogenase 3 and formate hydrogenase complex, HycG subunit
APECO1_3807 formate hydrogenlyase maturation protein HycH
APECO1_3920 hypothetical protein
APECO1_4018 inositol-5-monophosphate dehydrogenase
APECO1_4089 putative oxidoreductase Fe-S binding subunit
APECO1_4131 cysteine synthase A
APECO1_4318 sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit C
APECO1_4320 sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit A
APECO1_4329 DNA gyrase subunit A
APECO1_4352 assembly protein for periplasmic nitrate reductase
APECO1_4354 quinol dehydrogenase periplasmic component
APECO1_4355 quinol dehydrogenase membrane component
APECO1_4356 diheme cytochrome c550
APECO1_4357 cytochrome c-type protein NapC
APECO1_4385 bifunctional fructose-specific PTS IIA/HPr protein
APECO1_4386 1-phosphofructokinase
APECO1_4387 fructose-specific PTS system IIBC component
APECO1_4396 colicin I receptor
APECO1_46 alkanesulfonate transporter permease subunit
APECO1_49 NAD(P)H-dependent FMN reductase
APECO1_566 aldehyde dehydrogenase A
APECO1_611 formate dehydrogenase-N subunit gamma
APECO1_754 pyruvate kinase
APECO1_76 hydrogenase 1, small subunit
APECO1_77 hydrogenase 1 large subunit
APECO1_775 putative oxidoreductase FixC
APECO1_79 hydrogenase 1 maturation protease
APECO1_81 hydrogenase-1 operon protein HyaF
APECO1_847 glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase A
APECO1_972 outer membrane porin protein NmpC precursor
APECO1_O1CoBM125 InsD
APECO1_O1CoBM126 insertion sequence 2 OrfA protein
APECO1_O1CoBM95 insertion element IS2 transposase InsD
APECO1_O1R91 chaperonin GroEL
araB ribulokinase
caiA crotonobetainyl-CoA dehydrogenase
caiC putative crotonobetaine/carnitine-CoA ligase
caiE carnitine operon protein CaiE
caiT L-carnitine/gamma-butyrobetaine antiporter
dctA C4-dicarboxylate transporter DctA
dnaK molecular chaperone DnaK
epd erythrose 4-phosphate dehydrogenase
fixB putative electron transfer flavoprotein FixB
frdC fumarate reductase subunit C
frdD fumarate reductase subunit D
glpB anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit B
guaA bifunctional GMP synthase/glutamine amidotransferase protein
ibpA heat shock protein IbpA
lacZ beta-D-galactosidase
lldD L-lactate dehydrogenase
napA nitrate reductase
nrfA cytochrome c nitrite reductase
pckA phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase
secB preprotein translocase subunit SecB
ssuD alkanesulfonate monooxygenase
tdcC threonine/serine transporter TdcC