Escherichia coli O1:K1 / APEC

All genes
Gene Product description NDA class
APECO1_105 trifunctional transcriptional regulator/proline dehydrogenase/pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
APECO1_106 proline:sodium symporter Basal machinery
APECO1_1140 glycosyl transferase Basal machinery
APECO1_1141 GDP-mannose mannosyl hydrolase Basal machinery
APECO1_1143 GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase Basal machinery
APECO1_1144 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaF Basal machinery
APECO1_1146 putative colanic acid biosynthesis protein Basal machinery
APECO1_1147 glycosyl transferase Basal machinery
APECO1_1148 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaB Basal machinery
APECO1_1149 glycosyl transferase Basal machinery
APECO1_1150 tyrosine kinase Basal machinery
APECO1_1151 tyrosine phosphatase Basal machinery
APECO1_1152 putative polysaccharide export protein Basal machinery
APECO1_1193 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase subunit C Basal machinery
APECO1_1194 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase subunit B Basal machinery
APECO1_1195 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase chain A precursor Basal machinery
APECO1_1200 leucine-responsive transcriptional regulator 6
APECO1_1266 molybdopterin biosynthesis protein MoeA Basal machinery
APECO1_1324 molybdate transporter ATP-binding protein Basal machinery
APECO1_1325 molybdate ABC transporter permease protein Basal machinery
APECO1_1326 molybdate transporter periplasmic protein Basal machinery
APECO1_1327 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator ModE Global regulator
APECO1_1328 putative molybdenum transport ATP-binding protein ModF Basal machinery
APECO1_1337 hypothetical protein 9
APECO1_1348 cytochrome d terminal oxidase, subunit I Basal machinery
APECO1_1381 ferric uptake regulator 13
APECO1_15 PflB Basal machinery
APECO1_1571 transcriptional regulator HU subunit beta Basal machinery
APECO1_1576 transcriptional regulator BolA 5
APECO1_16 formate transporter Basal machinery
APECO1_1611 transcriptional regulator PhoB 12
APECO1_1625 alkaline phosphatase 12
APECO1_1636 taurine dioxygenase 7
APECO1_1637 taurine transporter subunit 7
APECO1_1638 taurine transporter ATP-binding subunit 7
APECO1_1639 taurine transporter substrate binding subunit 7
APECO1_1650 galactoside permease Basal machinery
APECO1_1867 bifunctional aconitate hydratase 2/2-methylisocitrate dehydratase Basal machinery
APECO1_1905 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator FruR Global regulator
APECO1_1940 putative electron transfer flavoprotein FixA Basal machinery
APECO1_1945 carnitinyl-CoA dehydratase Basal machinery
APECO1_1964 chaperone protein DnaJ Basal machinery
APECO1_1991 nicotinamide-nucleotide adenylyltransferase 9
APECO1_2108 D-mannonate oxidoreductase 1.1
APECO1_2173 bifunctional 2',3'-cyclic nucleotide 2'-phosphodiesterase/3'-nucleotidase periplasmic precursor protein Basal machinery
APECO1_218 isocitrate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
APECO1_2235 fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_2236 fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_2247 hypothetical protein Basal machinery
APECO1_2260 putative regulator PapX protein 14
APECO1_2340 proline/glycine betaine transporter Basal machinery
APECO1_2380 formate-dependent nitrite reductase complex subunit NrfG Basal machinery
APECO1_2381 heme lyase subunit NrfE Basal machinery
APECO1_2382 formate-dependent nitrite reductase, membrane subunit NrfD Basal machinery
APECO1_2384 cytochrome c-type protein NrfB Basal machinery
APECO1_2437 phosphate-starvation-inducible protein PsiE 12
APECO1_2462 malate synthase Basal machinery
APECO1_2475 transcriptional regulator HU subunit alpha Basal machinery
APECO1_2494 biotin--protein ligase 23
APECO1_2504 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator OxyR Basal machinery
APECO1_2525 5,10-methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase 3
APECO1_2533 transcriptional repressor protein MetJ 3
APECO1_2536 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator CytR 15
APECO1_2552 sulfate transporter subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_2553 6-phosphofructokinase Basal machinery
APECO1_2592 glutamine synthetase Basal machinery
APECO1_2593 nitrogen regulation protein NR(II) Basal machinery
APECO1_2611 multifunctional fatty acid oxidation complex subunit alpha 18
APECO1_2630 uridine phosphorylase 15
APECO1_2648 DNA-binding transcriptional activator, homocysteine-binding 3
APECO1_2672 adenylate cyclase Basal machinery
APECO1_2738 transcriptional antiterminator BglG 2
APECO1_2739 beta-glucoside-specific PTS system components IIABC 2
APECO1_2740 6-phospho-beta-glucosidase BglB 2
APECO1_2755 chromosomal replication initiation protein 16
APECO1_2756 DNA polymerase III subunit beta 16
APECO1_2771 heat shock chaperone IbpB Basal machinery
APECO1_2783 DNA-binding transcriptional activator UhpA 24
APECO1_2786 sugar phosphate antiporter 24
APECO1_2851 DNA-binding transcriptional repressor LldR Basal machinery
APECO1_2852 L-lactate permease Basal machinery
APECO1_2856 mannitol repressor protein Basal machinery
APECO1_2857 mannitol-1-phosphate 5-dehydrogenase Basal machinery
APECO1_2858 fused mannitol-specific PTS enzymes: IIA components/IIB components/IIC components Basal machinery
APECO1_2875 2,3-diketo-L-gulonate reductase 22
APECO1_2876 DNA-binding transcriptional repressor 22
APECO1_2992 RNA polymerase factor sigma-32 Global regulator
APECO1_301 D-amino acid dehydrogenase small subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_302 alanine racemase Basal machinery
APECO1_3020 DNA-binding transcriptional repressor 10
APECO1_3051 high-affinity transport permease for gluconate 10
APECO1_3059 osmolarity response regulator Basal machinery
APECO1_3060 osmolarity sensor protein Basal machinery
APECO1_3089 nitrite transporter NirC Basal machinery
APECO1_3090 nitrite reductase small subunit 2
APECO1_3091 nitrite reductase, large subunit, NAD(P)H-binding 2
APECO1_3093 peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (rotamase A) 15
APECO1_3098 cAMP-regulatory protein Global regulator
APECO1_3233 RNA polymerase factor sigma-54 Global regulator
APECO1_3306 DNA-binding transcriptional activator TdcA Basal machinery
APECO1_3309 propionate/acetate kinase Basal machinery
APECO1_3310 putative formate acetyltransferase 3 Basal machinery
APECO1_3311 hypothetical protein Basal machinery
APECO1_3312 L-serine dehydratase Basal machinery
APECO1_3348 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoD 1.1
APECO1_338 transcriptional regulator NarL Global regulator
APECO1_339 nitrate/nitrite sensor protein NarX 4
APECO1_340 nitrate/nitrite transporter NarK Basal machinery
APECO1_341 nitrate reductase 1, alpha subunit 4
APECO1_3417 cystathionine beta-lyase 3
APECO1_342 nitrate reductase 1, beta (Fe-S) subunit 4
APECO1_3420 phosphotransferase Basal machinery
APECO1_3425 hydrogenase 2 small subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_3426 hydrogenase 2 protein HybA Basal machinery
APECO1_3427 putative hydrogenase 2 b cytochrome subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_3428 hydrogenase 2 large subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_3429 hydrogenase 2 maturation endopeptidase Basal machinery
APECO1_343 nitrate reductase 1 delta subunit 4
APECO1_3431 hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HybF Basal machinery
APECO1_344 respiratory nitrate reductase 1 gamma chain 4
APECO1_351 global DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator H-NS 2
APECO1_3518 PapB-like protein Basal machinery
APECO1_355 bifunctional acetaldehyde-CoA/alcohol dehydrogenase Basal machinery
APECO1_3614 chromosome replication initiation inhibitor protein 16
APECO1_3623 glycine cleavage system aminomethyltransferase T 6
APECO1_3723 DNA-binding transcriptional activator GcvA 6
APECO1_3731 L-fuculose phosphate aldolase Basal machinery
APECO1_3732 L-1,2-propanediol oxidoreductase Basal machinery
APECO1_3782 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoS 5
APECO1_3800 formate hydrogenlyase regulatory protein HycA Basal machinery
APECO1_3801 hydrogenase 3, Fe-S subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_3802 formate hydrogenlyase subunit 3 Basal machinery
APECO1_3803 membrane-spanning protein of formate hydrogenase Basal machinery
APECO1_3804 hydrogenase 3, large subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_3805 formate hydrogenlyase complex iron-sulfur subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_3806 hydrogenase 3 and formate hydrogenase complex, HycG subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_3807 formate hydrogenlyase maturation protein HycH Basal machinery
APECO1_3827 recombinase A 4
APECO1_3920 hypothetical protein Basal machinery
APECO1_3932 phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase 21
APECO1_3957 L-aspartate oxidase 9
APECO1_3979 nitric oxide dioxygenase 3
APECO1_4018 inositol-5-monophosphate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
APECO1_4088 nitrate/nitrite sensor protein NarQ Global regulator
APECO1_4089 putative oxidoreductase Fe-S binding subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_4128 glucose-specific PTS system component Intermodular
APECO1_4129 phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase Intermodular
APECO1_4130 hypothetical protein Intermodular
APECO1_4131 cysteine synthase A Basal machinery
APECO1_4172 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator DsdC 20
APECO1_4221 long-chain fatty acid outer membrane transporter 5
APECO1_4318 sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit C Basal machinery
APECO1_4320 sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit A Basal machinery
APECO1_4329 DNA gyrase subunit A Basal machinery
APECO1_4342 transcriptional regulator RcsB Global regulator
APECO1_435 transcriptional regulator CysB 7
APECO1_4351 ferredoxin-type protein 19
APECO1_4352 assembly protein for periplasmic nitrate reductase Basal machinery
APECO1_4354 quinol dehydrogenase periplasmic component Basal machinery
APECO1_4355 quinol dehydrogenase membrane component Basal machinery
APECO1_4356 diheme cytochrome c550 Basal machinery
APECO1_4357 cytochrome c-type protein NapC Basal machinery
APECO1_436 aconitate hydratase 13
APECO1_4365 transcriptional regulator NarP 19
APECO1_4385 bifunctional fructose-specific PTS IIA/HPr protein Basal machinery
APECO1_4386 1-phosphofructokinase Basal machinery
APECO1_4387 fructose-specific PTS system IIBC component Basal machinery
APECO1_4396 colicin I receptor Basal machinery
APECO1_46 alkanesulfonate transporter permease subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_476 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator TyrR 21
APECO1_487 fumarate/nitrate reduction transcriptional regulator Global regulator
APECO1_49 NAD(P)H-dependent FMN reductase Basal machinery
APECO1_566 aldehyde dehydrogenase A Basal machinery
APECO1_6021 transcriptional regulator Cbl Global regulator
APECO1_611 formate dehydrogenase-N subunit gamma Basal machinery
APECO1_620 amino acid antiporter 5
APECO1_677 Mlc protein 1.2
APECO1_695 fumarate hydratase, aerobic class I 13
APECO1_699 glucuronide transporter 11
APECO1_700 beta-D-glucuronidase 11
APECO1_701 repressor for uid operon 11
APECO1_741 cyclopropane fatty acyl phospholipid synthase 5
APECO1_754 pyruvate kinase Basal machinery
APECO1_76 hydrogenase 1, small subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_77 hydrogenase 1 large subunit Basal machinery
APECO1_775 putative oxidoreductase FixC Basal machinery
APECO1_778 phosphoenolpyruvate synthase 1.1
APECO1_79 hydrogenase 1 maturation protease Basal machinery
APECO1_81 hydrogenase-1 operon protein HyaF Basal machinery
APECO1_847 glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase A Basal machinery
APECO1_874 PTS system, mannose-specific IIAB component 1.2
APECO1_875 mannose-specific enzyme IIC 1.2
APECO1_876 mannose-specific PTS system protein IID 1.2
APECO1_88 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator TorR 17
APECO1_89 cytochrome c-type protein TorC 17
APECO1_90 trimethylamine-N-oxide reductase 1 precursor 17
APECO1_900 keto-hydroxyglutarate-aldolase/keto-deoxy- phosphogluconate aldolase 10
APECO1_901 phosphogluconate dehydratase 10
APECO1_939 transcriptional activator FlhC 14
APECO1_972 outer membrane porin protein NmpC precursor Basal machinery
APECO1_990 positive regulator for ctr capsule biosynthesis, positive transcription factor Global regulator
APECO1_O1CoBM125 InsD Basal machinery
APECO1_O1CoBM126 insertion sequence 2 OrfA protein Basal machinery
APECO1_O1CoBM95 insertion element IS2 transposase InsD Basal machinery
APECO1_O1R91 chaperonin GroEL Basal machinery
araB ribulokinase Basal machinery
arcA two-component response regulator Global regulator
bioB biotin synthase 23
caiA crotonobetainyl-CoA dehydrogenase Basal machinery
caiC putative crotonobetaine/carnitine-CoA ligase Basal machinery
caiE carnitine operon protein CaiE Basal machinery
caiT L-carnitine/gamma-butyrobetaine antiporter Basal machinery
cysG siroheme synthase 2
dctA C4-dicarboxylate transporter DctA Basal machinery
dnaK molecular chaperone DnaK Basal machinery
dsdA D-serine dehydratase 20
epd erythrose 4-phosphate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
fadR fatty acid metabolism regulator 18
fis DNA-binding protein Fis Global regulator
fixB putative electron transfer flavoprotein FixB Basal machinery
flhD transcriptional activator FlhD 14
frdC fumarate reductase subunit C Basal machinery
frdD fumarate reductase subunit D Basal machinery
gcvH glycine cleavage system protein H 6
gcvP glycine dehydrogenase 6
glpB anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit B Basal machinery
glyA serine hydroxymethyltransferase 3
guaA bifunctional GMP synthase/glutamine amidotransferase protein Basal machinery
ibpA heat shock protein IbpA Basal machinery
lacZ beta-D-galactosidase Basal machinery
lexA LexA repressor 4
lldD L-lactate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
metA homoserine O-succinyltransferase 3
nadA quinolinate synthetase 9
napA nitrate reductase Basal machinery
nrfA cytochrome c nitrite reductase Basal machinery
pckA phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase Basal machinery
purR DNA-binding transcriptional repressor PurR 6
rhaA L-rhamnose isomerase 8
rhaB rhamnulokinase 8
rhaR transcriptional activator RhaR 8
rhaS transcriptional activator RhaS 8
secB preprotein translocase subunit SecB Basal machinery
ssuD alkanesulfonate monooxygenase Basal machinery
tdcC threonine/serine transporter TdcC Basal machinery
uspB universal stress protein UspB 5
uxuA mannonate dehydratase 1.1