Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 (strain 536 / UPEC)

All genes
Gene Product description NDA class
araA L-arabinose isomerase Basal machinery
araB ribulokinase Basal machinery
argP chromosome replication initiation inhibitor protein 24
bioB biotin synthase 9
caiA crotonobetainyl-CoA dehydrogenase Basal machinery
caiB crotonobetainyl-CoA:carnitine CoA-transferase Basal machinery
caiC putative crotonobetaine/carnitine-CoA ligase Basal machinery
caiD carnitinyl-CoA dehydratase Basal machinery
caiE carnitine operon protein CaiE Basal machinery
caiT L-carnitine/gamma-butyrobetaine antiporter Basal machinery
csrA carbon storage regulator 17
cysG siroheme synthase Basal machinery
dadA D-amino acid dehydrogenase small subunit Basal machinery
dctA C4-dicarboxylate transporter DctA Basal machinery
dlgD 2,3-diketo-L-gulonate reductase 10
dnaK molecular chaperone DnaK Basal machinery
dsdA1 D-serine dehydratase 19
dsdA2 D-serine dehydratase 19
ECP_0015 chaperone protein DnaJ Basal machinery
ECP_0043 putative oxidoreductase FixC Basal machinery
ECP_0044 ferredoxin-like protein Basal machinery
ECP_0082 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator FruR Global regulator
ECP_0125 bifunctional aconitate hydratase 2/2-methylisocitrate dehydratase Basal machinery
ECP_0301 MarR family transcriptional regulator 7
ECP_0416 galactoside permease Basal machinery
ECP_0430 taurine transporter subunit 12
ECP_0431 taurine dioxygenase 12
ECP_0442 alkaline phosphatase 14
ECP_0458 phosphate regulon transcriptional regulatory protein PhoB 14
ECP_0495 transcriptional regulator BolA Basal machinery
ECP_0501 transcriptional regulator HU subunit beta Basal machinery
ECP_0703 ferric uptake regulator 6
ECP_0743 cytochrome D ubiquinol oxidase subunit I Basal machinery
ECP_0744 cytochrome D ubiquinol oxidase subunit II Basal machinery
ECP_0762 intergral membrane NMN transport protein PnuC 11
ECP_0772 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator ModE Global regulator
ECP_0775 molybdate transporter periplasmic protein Basal machinery
ECP_0776 molybdate ABC transporter permease protein Basal machinery
ECP_0791 biotin biosynthesis protein BioC 9
ECP_0792 dithiobiotin synthetase 9
ECP_0840 molybdopterin biosynthesis protein MoeA Basal machinery
ECP_0903 leucine-responsive transcriptional regulator 5
ECP_0908 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase chain A precursor Basal machinery
ECP_0909 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase, subunit B Basal machinery
ECP_0910 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase, subunit C Basal machinery
ECP_0914 formate acetyltransferase 1 Basal machinery
ECP_0915 formate transporter Basal machinery
ECP_0946 alkanesulfonate transporter permease subunit Basal machinery
ECP_0949 NAD(P)H-dependent FMN reductase Basal machinery
ECP_0977 hydrogenase-1 small chain precursor Basal machinery
ECP_0978 hydrogenase 1 large subunit Basal machinery
ECP_0980 hydrogenase 1 maturation protease Basal machinery
ECP_0982 hydrogenase-1 operon protein HyaF Basal machinery
ECP_0993 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator TorR 18
ECP_0994 cytochrome c-type protein TorC 18
ECP_0995 trimethylamine-N-oxide reductase 1 precursor 18
ECP_1013 trifunctional transcriptional regulator/proline dehydrogenase/pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
ECP_1015 sodium/proline symporter Basal machinery
ECP_1021 N-glycosyltransferase PgaC 17
ECP_1023 outer membrane protein PgaA 17
ECP_1131 isocitrate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
ECP_1157 outer membrane porin protein LC precursor Basal machinery
ECP_1233 alanine racemase Basal machinery
ECP_1270 transcriptional regulator NarL Global regulator
ECP_1271 nitrate/nitrite sensor protein NarX 4
ECP_1273 nitrite extrusion protein Basal machinery
ECP_1274 respiratory nitrate reductase 1 alpha chain 4
ECP_1275 respiratory nitrate reductase 1 beta chain 4
ECP_1276 respiratory nitrate reductase 1 delta chain 4
ECP_1277 respiratory nitrate reductase 1 gamma chain 4
ECP_1284 global DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator H-NS Global regulator
ECP_1287 bifunctional acetaldehyde-CoA/alcohol dehydrogenase Basal machinery
ECP_1326 transcriptional regulator CysB 12
ECP_1329 aconitate hydratase 6
ECP_1376 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator TyrR 23
ECP_1388 fumarate/nitrate reduction transcriptional regulator Global regulator
ECP_1420 aldehyde dehydrogenase A 10
ECP_1474 formate dehydrogenase, nitrate-inducible, major subunit Basal machinery
ECP_1476 formate dehydrogenase, nitrate-inducible, iron-sulfur subunit Basal machinery
ECP_1477 formate dehydrogenase-N subunit gamma Basal machinery
ECP_1488 amino acid antiporter Basal machinery
ECP_1489 glutamate decarboxylase beta Basal machinery
ECP_1538 Mlc protein 1.2
ECP_1555 fumarate hydratase 6
ECP_1556 fumarate hydratase class I, aerobic 6
ECP_1560 glucuronide transporter 16
ECP_1561 beta-D-glucuronidase 16
ECP_1562 uid operon repressor 16
ECP_1608 cyclopropane fatty acyl phospholipid synthase Basal machinery
ECP_1623 pyruvate kinase Basal machinery
ECP_1649 phosphoenolpyruvate synthase 1.1
ECP_1727 glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase A Basal machinery
ECP_1760 PTS system, mannose-specific IIAB component 1.2
ECP_1761 PTS system, mannose-specific IIC component 1.2
ECP_1762 mannose-specific PTS system protein IID 1.2
ECP_1794 keto-hydroxyglutarate-aldolase/keto-deoxy- phosphogluconate aldolase 8
ECP_1795 phosphogluconate dehydratase 8
ECP_1835 transcriptional activator FlhC 7
ECP_1885 colanic acid capsular biosynthesis activation protein A 3
ECP_1959 transcriptional regulator Cbl Global regulator
ECP_2096 putative colanic acid biosynthesis protein 3
ECP_2098 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase WcaB 3
ECP_2100 tyrosine kinase 3
ECP_2101 tyrosine phosphatase 3
ECP_2102 putative polysaccharide export protein wza precursor 3
ECP_2195 colicin I receptor Basal machinery
ECP_2207 fructose-specific PTS system IIBC component Basal machinery
ECP_2208 1-phosphofructokinase Basal machinery
ECP_2209 bifunctional fructose-specific PTS IIA/HPr protein Basal machinery
ECP_2233 transcriptional regulator NarP 22
ECP_2243 cytochrome c-type protein NapC Basal machinery
ECP_2244 diheme cytochrome c550 Basal machinery
ECP_2245 quinol dehydrogenase membrane component Basal machinery
ECP_2246 quinol dehydrogenase periplasmic component Basal machinery
ECP_2248 assembly protein for periplasmic nitrate reductase Basal machinery
ECP_2249 ferredoxin-type protein 22
ECP_2260 transcriptional regulator RcsB 3
ECP_2274 DNA gyrase subunit A Basal machinery
ECP_2283 sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit A Basal machinery
ECP_2285 sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit C Basal machinery
ECP_2382 long-chain fatty acid outer membrane transporter Basal machinery
ECP_2438 cysteine synthase A Basal machinery
ECP_2439 phosphohistidinoprotein-hexose phosphotransferase component of PTS system (Hpr) Intermodular
ECP_2440 phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase Intermodular
ECP_2441 glucose-specific PTS system component Intermodular
ECP_2480 putative oxidoreductase Fe-S binding subunit Basal machinery
ECP_2481 nitrate/nitrite sensor protein NarQ Global regulator
ECP_2510 inositol-5-monophosphate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
ECP_2554 nitric oxide dioxygenase 2
ECP_2576 L-aspartate oxidase 11
ECP_2602 phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase 23
ECP_2680 hydrogenase 3 maturation protease Basal machinery
ECP_2681 formate hydrogenlyase maturation protein HYch Basal machinery
ECP_2682 formate hydrogenlyase-3 component G Basal machinery
ECP_2683 formate hydrogenlyase complex iron-sulfur subunit Basal machinery
ECP_2684 formate hydrogenase-3 component E Basal machinery
ECP_2686 formate hydrogenlyase subunit 3 Basal machinery
ECP_2687 formate hydrogenase-3 component B Basal machinery
ECP_2688 formate hydrogenlyase regulatory protein HycA Basal machinery
ECP_2722 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoS Global regulator
ECP_2782 L-1,2-propanediol oxidoreductase Basal machinery
ECP_2783 L-fuculose phosphate aldolase Basal machinery
ECP_2791 DNA-binding transcriptional activator GcvA 5
ECP_2898 glycine cleavage system aminomethyltransferase T 5
ECP_3076 hydrogenase 2 accessory protein HypG Basal machinery
ECP_3077 hydrogenase nickel incorporation protein HybF Basal machinery
ECP_3078 hydrogenase 2-specific chaperone Basal machinery
ECP_3079 hydrogenase 2 maturation endopeptidase Basal machinery
ECP_3080 hydrogenase 2 large subunit Basal machinery
ECP_3081 putative hydrogenase 2 b cytochrome subunit Basal machinery
ECP_3082 hydrogenase 2 protein HybA Basal machinery
ECP_3083 hydrogenase 2 small subunit Basal machinery
ECP_3091 cystathionine beta-lyase 2
ECP_3157 RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoD 1.1
ECP_3205 L-serine dehydratase tdcG Basal machinery
ECP_3206 hypothetical protein Basal machinery
ECP_3207 keto-acid formate acetyltransferase Basal machinery
ECP_3208 propionate/acetate kinase Basal machinery
ECP_3211 DNA-binding transcriptional activator TdcA Basal machinery
ECP_3290 RNA polymerase factor sigma-54 Global regulator
ECP_3448 cAMP-regulatory protein Global regulator
ECP_3454 peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (rotamase A) 20
ECP_3456 nitrite reductase [NAD(P)H] large subunit Basal machinery
ECP_3457 nitrite reductase small subunit Basal machinery
ECP_3490 osmolarity sensor protein Basal machinery
ECP_3491 osmolarity response regulator Basal machinery
ECP_3501 high-affinity gluconate transporter 8
ECP_3531 low affinity gluconate transporter 8
ECP_3533 gluconate utilization operon gntUKR repressor GalR/LacI familiy 8
ECP_3554 RNA polymerase factor sigma-32 Global regulator
ECP_3616 glutamate decarboxylase alpha Basal machinery
ECP_3678 transcriptional regulator YiaJ 10
ECP_3697 PTS system, mannitol-specific IIABC component Basal machinery
ECP_3698 mannitol-1-phosphate 5-dehydrogenase Basal machinery
ECP_3699 mannitol repressor protein Basal machinery
ECP_3704 L-lactate permease Basal machinery
ECP_3705 DNA-binding transcriptional repressor LldR Basal machinery
ECP_3776 MarR family transcriptional regulator 7
ECP_3872 sugar phosphate antiporter 25
ECP_3875 DNA-binding transcriptional activator UhpA 25
ECP_3887 heat shock chaperone IbpB Basal machinery
ECP_3902 DNA polymerase III subunit beta 24
ECP_3903 chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA Basal machinery
ECP_3920 6-phospho-beta-glucosidase BglB 15
ECP_3921 beta-glucoside-specific PTS system components IIABC 15
ECP_3922 transcriptional antiterminator BglG 15
ECP_3999 adenylate cyclase Basal machinery
ECP_4022 LysR family transcriptional regulator 2
ECP_4040 uridine phosphorylase 20
ECP_4080 nitrogen regulation protein NR(II) Basal machinery
ECP_4081 glutamine synthetase Basal machinery
ECP_4126 sulfate transporter subunit Basal machinery
ECP_4143 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator CytR 20
ECP_4155 5,10-methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase 2
ECP_4176 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator OxyR Basal machinery
ECP_4187 biotin--protein ligase 9
ECP_4213 transcriptional regulator HU subunit alpha Basal machinery
ECP_4224 malate synthase Basal machinery
ECP_4290 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator SoxS 6
ECP_4291 redox-sensitive transcriptional activator SoxR 6
ECP_4304 cytochrome c-type protein NrfB Basal machinery
ECP_4305 NrfC protein Basal machinery
ECP_4306 NrfD protein Basal machinery
ECP_4307 heme lyase subunit NrfE Basal machinery
ECP_4308 formate-dependent nitrite reductase complex subunit NrfF Basal machinery
ECP_4354 proline/glycine betaine transporter Basal machinery
ECP_4362 alpha-galactosidase Basal machinery
ECP_4399 fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit Basal machinery
ECP_4400 fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit Basal machinery
ECP_4467 bifunctional 2',3'-cyclic nucleotide 2'-phosphodiesterase/3'-nucleotidase periplasmic precursor protein Basal machinery
ECP_4531 PapX protein 7
ECP_4542 major pilu subunit operon regulatory protein PapB Basal machinery
ECP_4592 DNA-binding transcriptional regulator DsdC 19
ECP_4659 D-mannonate oxidoreductase 1.1
ECP_4774 nicotinamide-nucleotide adenylyltransferase 11
ECP_4787 two-component response regulator Global regulator
epd erythrose 4-phosphate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
fadB multifunctional fatty acid oxidation complex subunit alpha 21
fadR fatty acid metabolism regulator 21
fis DNA-binding protein Fis Global regulator
fixA putative electron transfer flavoprotein FixA Basal machinery
fixB putative electron transfer flavoprotein FixB Basal machinery
flhD transcriptional activator FlhD 7
frdC fumarate reductase subunit C Basal machinery
frdD fumarate reductase subunit D Basal machinery
gcvH glycine cleavage system protein H 5
gcvP glycine dehydrogenase 5
glpB anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit B Basal machinery
glyA serine hydroxymethyltransferase 2
groL chaperonin GroEL Basal machinery
groS co-chaperonin GroES Basal machinery
grpE heat shock protein GrpE Basal machinery
guaA bifunctional GMP synthase/glutamine amidotransferase protein Basal machinery
ibpA heat shock protein IbpA Basal machinery
ihfA integration host factor subunit alpha 10
lacZ beta-D-galactosidase Basal machinery
lexA LexA repressor 4
lldD L-lactate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
metA homoserine O-succinyltransferase 2
metJ transcriptional repressor protein MetJ 2
modC molybdate transporter ATP-binding protein Basal machinery
nadA quinolinate synthetase 11
napA nitrate reductase Basal machinery
nrfA cytochrome c nitrite reductase Basal machinery
pckA phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase Basal machinery
pfkA 6-phosphofructokinase Basal machinery
psiE phosphate-starvation-inducible protein PsiE 14
purR DNA-binding transcriptional repressor PurR 5
recA recombinase A 4
rhaA L-rhamnose isomerase 13
rhaR transcriptional activator RhaR 13
rhaS transcriptional activator RhaS 13
secB preprotein translocase subunit SecB Basal machinery
ssuB aliphatic sulfonates transport ATP-binding subunit Basal machinery
ssuD alkanesulfonate monooxygenase Basal machinery
tauB taurine transporter ATP-binding subunit 12
tdcC threonine/serine transporter TdcC Basal machinery
uspB universal stress protein UspB Basal machinery
uxuA mannonate dehydratase 1.1