Escherichia coli B7A

All genes
Gene Product description NDA class
aceA isocitrate lyase Basal machinery
aceB malate synthase A Basal machinery
aceK isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase Basal machinery
acnA aconitate hydratase 1 3
acnB aconitate hydratase 2 Basal machinery
adhE aldehyde-alcohol dehydrogenase Basal machinery
aegA1 protein aegA Basal machinery
aldA aldehyde dehydrogenase A Basal machinery
aldB aldehyde dehydrogenase B Basal machinery
alr1 alanine racemase Basal machinery
araA L-arabinose isomerase Basal machinery
araB L-ribulokinase Basal machinery
araD L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase Basal machinery
arcA aerobic respiration control protein ArcA Global regulator
argR arginine repressor 22
aroF 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase, Tyr-sensitive 25
bglF PTS system, beta-glucoside-specific IIABC component 14
bioB biotin synthase 13
bioF 8-amino-7-oxononanoate synthase 13
birA bifunctional protein BirA 13
caiA crotonobetainyl-CoA dehydrogenase Basal machinery
caiB crotonobetainyl-CoA:carnitine CoA-transferase Basal machinery
caiD carnitinyl-CoA dehydratase Basal machinery
caiE carnitine operon protein caiE Basal machinery
caiF transcriptional activatory protein CaiF Global regulator
carA carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, small subunit 22
carB carbamoyl-phosphate synthase, large subunit 22
cfa cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase 9
cirA colicin I receptor Basal machinery
cpdB 2',3'-cyclic-nucleotide 2'-phosphodiesterase Basal machinery
cpsB mannose-1-phosphate guanylyltransferase Basal machinery
crp catabolite gene activator Global regulator
crr PTS system, glucose-specific IIA component Intermodular
cudC ABC transporter, CydDC cysteine exporter (CydDC-E) family, permease/ATP-binding protein CydC 17
cyaA adenylate cyclase, class I Basal machinery
cydA cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase, subunit I Basal machinery
cydB1 cytochrome d ubiquinol oxidase, subunit II Basal machinery
cydD ABC transporter, CydDC cysteine exporter (CydDC-E) family, permease/ATP-binding protein CydD 17
cynR transcriptional regulator cynR 24
cynT carbonic anhydrase 24
cysB HTH-type transcriptional regulator CysB 5
cysD sulfate adenylyltransferase, subunit 2 5
cysG siroheme synthase Basal machinery
cytR transcriptional repressor CytR 20
dadA D-amino acid dehydrogenase, small subunit Basal machinery
dctA aerobic C4-dicarboxylate transport protein 21
dcuB anaerobic C4-dicarboxylate transporter DcuB 21
dcuR transcriptional regulatory protein DcuR 21
dlgD 3-dehydro-L-gulonate 2-dehydrogenase Basal machinery
dmsA anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase, A subunit Basal machinery
dmsB_2 dimethylsulfoxide reductase, B subunit Basal machinery
dmsC1 anaerobic dimethyl sulfoxide reductase, C subunit Basal machinery
dnaA chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA 16
dnaJ chaperone protein DnaJ Basal machinery
dnaK chaperone protein DnaK Basal machinery
dnaN DNA polymerase III, beta subunit 16
EcB7A_0476 formate hydrogenlyase maturation protein Basal machinery
EcB7A_0545 IS2 transposase orfB Basal machinery
EcB7A_0547 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_0558 hypothetical protein Basal machinery
EcB7A_0922 polysaccharide biosynthesis/export protein Basal machinery
EcB7A_1088 H-NS histone family protein Global regulator
EcB7A_1221 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_1222 IS2 transposase orfB Basal machinery
EcB7A_1251 putative crotonobetaine/carnitine-CoA ligase Basal machinery
EcB7A_1259 conserved hypothetical protein 5
EcB7A_1428 IS2 transposase orfB Basal machinery
EcB7A_1429 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_1540 pts system fructose-specific eiibc component Basal machinery
EcB7A_1716 notfproduct 4
EcB7A_1806 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_1807 IS2 transposase orfB Basal machinery
EcB7A_1908 TRAP transporter solute receptor, DctP family Basal machinery
EcB7A_1909 TRAP transporter, DctM subunit Basal machinery
EcB7A_1911 conserved hypothetical protein Basal machinery
EcB7A_1913 transcriptional regulator, IclR family Global regulator
EcB7A_2413 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_2440 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_2441 IS2 transposase orfB Basal machinery
EcB7A_2680 melibiose carrier protein 19
EcB7A_2710 putative L-lactate dehydrogenase operon regulatory protein LldR Basal machinery
EcB7A_2921 putative endoribonuclease L-PSP Basal machinery
EcB7A_3209 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_3349 IS2 transposase orfB Basal machinery
EcB7A_3350 IS2 transposase orfA Basal machinery
EcB7A_4196 long-chain fatty acid transport protein 9
EcB7A_4575 hypothetical protein Basal machinery
EcB7A_4764 cryptic beta-glucoside bgl operon antiterminator 14
EcB7A_4766 6-phospho-beta-glucosidase 14
EcB7A_4856 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase wcaB Basal machinery
EcB7A_4860 putative colanic acid biosynthesis acetyltransferase wcaF Basal machinery
EcB7A_4967 putative formate transporter FocA Basal machinery
eda 2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphogluconate aldolase/4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase Basal machinery
edd phosphogluconate dehydratase Basal machinery
envZ osmolarity sensor protein EnvZ Basal machinery
epd D-erythrose-4-phosphate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
fadA acetyl-CoA C-acyltransferase FadA 12
fadB fatty oxidation complex, alpha subunit FadB 12
fadR fatty acid metabolism transcriptional regulator FadR 12
fdnH formate dehydrogenase, nitrate-inducible, iron-sulfur subunit Basal machinery
fdnI formate dehydrogenase, gamma subunit Basal machinery
fecA iron(III) dicitrate transport protein FecA 6
fecB iron(III) dicitrate ABC transporter, periplasmic iron(III) dicitrate-binding protein FecB 6
fecC iron(III) dicitrate ABC transporter,permease protein FecC 6
fecE iron(III) dicitrate transport ATP-binding protein FecE 6
fecI RNA polymerase sigma factor FecI 6
fis DNA-binding protein Fis Global regulator
fixA protein FixA Basal machinery
fixB electron transfer flavoprotein, alpha subunit Basal machinery
fixC protein FixC Basal machinery
fixX ferredoxin homolog FixX Basal machinery
fnr fumarate and nitrate reduction regulatory protein Global regulator
frdA fumarate reductase, flavoprotein subunit Basal machinery
frdB fumarate reductase, iron-sulfur protein Basal machinery
frdC fumarate reductase, cytochrome b subunit Basal machinery
frdD fumarate reductase, D subunit Basal machinery
fruB PTS system fructose-specific phosphotransferase enzyme IIA component Basal machinery
fruK 1-phosphofructokinase Basal machinery
fruR fructose repressor Global regulator
fucA L-fuculose phosphate aldolase Basal machinery
fucO lactaldehyde reductase Basal machinery
fumA fumarate hydratase 3
fumC fumarate hydratase 3
fur ferric uptake regulation protein 3
gadC glutamate:gamma aminobutyrate antiporter 9
gapA gIyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
gcvH glycine cleavage system H protein 4
gcvP glycine dehydrogenase 4
gcvT glycine cleavage system T protein 4
glnA glutamine synthetase Basal machinery
glnL nitrogen regulation protein NR Basal machinery
glpA anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase subunit, A Basal machinery
glpB anaerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase, subunit B Basal machinery
glpC sn-glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (anaerobic), K-small subunit Basal machinery
gmd GDP-mannose 4,6-dehydratase Basal machinery
gntT high-affinity gluconate transporter Basal machinery
groL chaperonin GroL Basal machinery
groS chaperonin GroS Basal machinery
guaA GMP synthase Basal machinery
guaB inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
gyrA DNA gyrase, A subunit Basal machinery
hmp flavohemoprotein Basal machinery
hupA DNA-binding protein HU-alpha Basal machinery
hupB DNA-binding protein HU-beta Basal machinery
hyaA nickel-dependent hydrogenase 1, small subunit Basal machinery
hyaB nickel-dependent hydrogenase 1, large subunit Basal machinery
hyaC Ni/Fe-hydrogenase 1 B-type cytochrome subunit HyaC Basal machinery
hyaD hydrogenase 1 maturation peptidase HyaD Basal machinery
hyaE hydrogenase-1 expression protein HyaE Basal machinery
hyaF hydrogenase-1 operon protein HyaF Basal machinery
hyb0 hydrogenase-2 small chain Basal machinery
hybA hydrogenase-2 electron transfer subunit Basal machinery
hybB Ni/Fe-hydrogenase 2 b-type cytochrome subunit Basal machinery
hybC hydrogenase-2, large subunit Basal machinery
hybD2 hydrogenase 2 maturation peptidase Basal machinery
hybE hydrogenase-2 operon protein HybE Basal machinery
hybG hydrogenase assembly chaperone HybG Basal machinery
hycA formate hydrogenlyase regulatory protein HycA Basal machinery
hycB formate hydrogenlyase, subunit B Basal machinery
hycC formate hydrogenlyase, subunit C Basal machinery
hycD formate hydrogenlyase, subunit D Basal machinery
hycE formate hydrogenlyase, subunit E Basal machinery
hycF formate hydrogenlyase, subunit F Basal machinery
hycG formate hydrogenlyase, subunit G Basal machinery
hypA1 hydrogenase nickel insertion protein HypA Basal machinery
ibpA small heat shock protein IbpA Basal machinery
ibpB small heat shock protein IbpB Basal machinery
icd isocitrate dehydrogenase, NADP-dependent Basal machinery
iciA chromosome initiation inhibitor 16
ihfA integration host factor, alpha subunit Global regulator
lacY lactose permease Basal machinery
lexA LexA repressor 2
lldD L-lactate dehydrogenase Basal machinery
lldP L-lactate permease Basal machinery
lrp leucine responsive regulatory protein 4
lyx cryptic L-xylulose kinase Basal machinery
manX PTS system, mannose-specific IIAB component 1.1
melA alpha-galactosidase 19
melR melibiose operon regulatory protein 19
metA homoserine O-succinyltransferase 8
metC cystathionine beta-lyase 8
metF 5,10-methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase 8
metJ met repressor 8
mic transcriptional regulator Mic 1.1
modA molybdate ABC transporter, periplasmic molybdate-binding protein Basal machinery
modB molybdate ABC transporter, permease protein Basal machinery
modC molybdate ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein Basal machinery
modE transcriptional regulator ModE Global regulator
modF ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein Basal machinery
moeA molybdopterin biosynthesis protein MoeA Basal machinery
moeB molybdopterin synthase sulfurylase MoeB Basal machinery
mtlA PTS system, mannitol-specific IIABC component Basal machinery
mtlD mannitol-1-phosphate 5-dehydrogenase Basal machinery
mtlR mannitol operon repressor Basal machinery
nadA quinolinate synthetase complex, A subunit 10
nadB L-aspartate oxidase 10
nadR nicotinamide-nucleotide adenylyltransferase 10
napA periplasmic nitrate reductase, large subunit Basal machinery
napB periplasmic nitrate reductase, diheme cytochrome c subunit Basal machinery
napC cytochrome c-type protein napC Basal machinery
napD NapD protein Basal machinery
napF ferredoxin-type protein NapF 26
napG periplasmic nitrate reductase, NapG Basal machinery
napH periplasmic nitrate reductase, NapH Basal machinery
narG nitrate reductase 1, alpha subunit 2
narH nitrate reductase 1, beta subunit 2
narI respiratory nitrate reductase 1, gamma subunit 2
narJ nitrate reductase molybdenum cofactor assembly chaperone 1 2
narK nitrite extrusion protein 1 Basal machinery
narL nitrate/nitrite response regulator protein NarL Global regulator
narP nitrate/nitrite response regulator NarP 26
narQ nitrate/nitrite sensor histidine kinase NarQ Global regulator
narX nitrate/nitrite sensor protein NarX 2
nirB nitrite reductase [NAD(P)H], large subunit Basal machinery
nirC nitrite transporter NirC Basal machinery
nirD nitrite reductase [NAD(P)H], small subunit Basal machinery
nrfA formate-dependent cytochrome c nitrite reductase, c552 subunit Basal machinery
nrfB cytochrome c nitrite reductase, pentaheme subunit Basal machinery
nrfC cytochrome c nitrite reductase, Fe-S protein Basal machinery
nrfD nrfD protein Basal machinery
nrfE cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein NrfE Basal machinery
nrfF formate-dependent nitrite reductase complex, nrfF subunit Basal machinery
nrfG formate-dependent nitrite reductase complex, subunit NrfG Basal machinery
ntrC nitrogen regulation protein NR Basal machinery
nudD GDP-mannose mannosyl hydrolase Basal machinery
ompR transcriptional regulatory protein OmpR Basal machinery
oxyR hydrogen peroxide-inducible genes activator Basal machinery
pckA phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase Basal machinery
pfkA 6-phosphofructokinase Basal machinery
pfl-7 formate acetyltransferase Basal machinery
pflB1 formate acetyltransferase Basal machinery
phoA alkaline phosphatase 18
phoB phosphate regulon transcriptional regulatory protein PhoB 18
pnuC nicotinamide mononucleotide transporter PnuC 10
ppiA peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A 20
ppsA phosphoenolpyruvate synthase 1.2
proP proline/betaine transporter Basal machinery
psiE phosphate-starvation-inducible E 18
ptsH phosphocarrier protein PtsH Intermodular
ptsI phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase Intermodular
purR transcriptional repressor PurR 4
putA bifunctional protein PutA Basal machinery
putP sodium/proline symporter Basal machinery
rcsA colanic acid capsular biosynthesis activation protein A Global regulator
rcsB capsular synthesis regulator component B Global regulator
recA protein RecA 2
rhaA L-rhamnose isomerase 7
rhaB rhamnulokinase 7
rhaR transcriptional activator RhaR 7
rhaS HTH-type transcriptional activator RhaS 7
rpoD RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoD 1.2
rpoH alternative sigma factor RpoH Global regulator
rpoN RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor Global regulator
rpoS RNA polymerase sigma factor RpoS 9
secB protein-export chaperone SecB Basal machinery
sgbE L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase sgbE Basal machinery
sgbH 3-keto-L-gulonate-6-phosphate decarboxylase SgbH Basal machinery
soxR redox-sensitive transcriptional activator SoxR 3
soxS regulatory protein SoxS 3
surA chaperone/peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase SurA 17
tauB taurine ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein 5
tauC taurine uptake ABC transporter, permease protein 5
tauD taurine dioxygenase 5
tdcA transcriptional regulator TdcA Basal machinery
tdcB threonine dehydratase, catabolic Basal machinery
tdcC threonine/serine transporter Basal machinery
tdcD propionate kinase Basal machinery
tdcG L-serine ammonia-lyase TdcG Basal machinery
torC cytochrome c-type protein torC 11
torD chaperone protein TorD 11
torR torCAD operon transcriptional regulatory protein TorR 11
tyrR transcriptional regulatory protein TyrR 25
udp uridine phosphorylase 20
uhpA transcriptional regulatory protein UhpA 23
uhpT hexose phosphate transport protein 23
uidA beta-glucuronidase UidA 15
uidB glucuronide permease uidB 15
uidR transcriptional regulator UidR 15
uxuA mannonate dehydratase 1.2
uxuB fructuronate reductase 1.2
wcaC colanic acid biosynthesis glycosyl transferase WcaC Basal machinery
wcaD colanic acid polymerase WcaD Basal machinery
wcaE colanic acid biosynthesis glycosyl transferase WcaE Basal machinery
wcaI colanic acid biosynthesis glycosyl transferase WcaI Basal machinery
wzb low molecular weight protein-tyrosine-phosphatase wzb Basal machinery
wzc tyrosine-protein kinase wzc Basal machinery
ybhA phosphatase YbhA Basal machinery